Online Class Schedule

Date: 11-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENTREPRENEARSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS     OPPORTUNITY SCOUTING AND IDEA GENERATION 09:00 - 11:00 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT     EMERGING HORIZONS IN HRM-I 09:00 - 10:00 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGILISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCE SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 09:00 - 11:00 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR SANSKRIT     TOPIC - SANSKRIT- JYAOTISH CHANDRICA :SANGYA PRAKARAN,MUAL PATH,PRAMUKH PRASHAN (UNIT- II) 10:00 - 11:00 KANTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     BANGLADESH NEPAL BHUTAN MALDIVES 10:00 - 11:00 DHANWATI YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC GOLBALISATION 10:00 - 11:00 AVNEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     GLOBALISATION 10:00 - 11:00 ANWITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION-UNIT IV-EMERGING TRENDS 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     PARIS PEACE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-IV - EMERGING TRENDS 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     PARIS PEACE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR NUMERICAL ANALYSIS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     BANGLADESH NEPAL BHUTAN MALDIVES 10:00 - 11:00 PINGAKSCHYA PATTANAYAK Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 2 WORDSWORTH/COLERIDGE 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ADVERTISING AND PERSONAL SELLING     UNIT-5 DIRECTION & SUPERVISION, SALES FORCE MOTIVATION AND COMPENSATION, 10:15 - 11:15 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COST ACCOUNTING     MARGINAL COSTING-II 11:15 - 12:15 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT     DIVIDEND POLICY 11:30 - 12:30 JASVINDER SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING     UNIT-5 RURAL MARKETING- IMPORTANCE CHARACTERISTICS, 12:45 - 13:45 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR BANKING AND INSURANCE     BANKING AND INSURANCE 13:30 - 15:30 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 13:30 - 15:30 RUTIKA SAINI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd SEM VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS     VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATION AND VOLUNTARISM NON GOVERNMENT ORGANIZATION VOLUNTARY WORK IN THE SARVODAYA TRADITION 14:00 - 16:00 GARIMA SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     KOREAN WAR AND VIETNAM WAR 14:00 - 15:00 MALVIKA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     GLOBALIZATION - CRITICAL DIMENSIONS 14:00 - 15:00 AKHILESH KUMAR TIWARI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     LAUNCHING AND MANAGING OF NGOS 14:00 - 15:00 DR. MAHESH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     KOREAN WAR AND VIETNAM WAR 14:00 - 15:00 SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN BUSINESS     COMPUTER 14:15 - 15:15 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     GULLIVERS TRAVELS 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:43 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 12-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     IMPORTANCE OF THE BATTLE OF BUXAR AND PLASSEY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     IMPORTANCE OF THE BATTLE OF BUXAR AND PLASSEY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     GREATE EXPECTATIONS 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     VICTORIAN AND MODERN POETRY 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     IMPORTANCE OF THE BATTLE OF BUXAR AND PLASSEY 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-I FACTOR AFFECTING THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-ISLM DERIVATION AND SHIFTS IN AGGREGATE DEMAND 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-ISLM DERIVATION AND SHIFTS IN AGGREGATE DEMAND 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-1 FACTOR AFFECTING THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     साहित्यकाउद्देश्य - प्रेमचंद 10:00 - 11:00 RAHUL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - I 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION CONCEPTIONS AND PERSPECTIVES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION CONCEPTIONS AND PERSPECTIVES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     ARCHIVES: DEFINITION, TYPES, DEVELOPMENT AND METHOD OF RESTORATION/PRESERVATION 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - I 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT 2 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-VASTUSAVAROOP VA VASTUPRAYOJAN SHALOK SANKHYA 4-13 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 2 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-DATA CLEANING 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-DATA CLEANING 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-I 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     ARCHIVES: DEFINITION, TYPES, DEVELOPMENT AND METHOD OF RESTORATION/PRESERVATION 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 13-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - I 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH LITERATURE 3     BYRON SHELLEY 10:00 - 11:50 AISHA QADRY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 2 WORDSWORTH/COLERIDGE 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-1 FACTOR AFFECTING THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     IMPORTANCE OF THE BATTLE OF BUXAR AND PLASSEY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT- LAGHUSIDHANTKOMUDI-SIDHIPRAKARAN.ACH SANDHI-YAN.GUN,DIRDH (UNIT-2) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     IMPORTANCE OF THE BATTLE OF BUXAR AND PLASSEY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-I FACTOR AFFECTING THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     IMPORTANCE OF THE BATTLE OF BUXAR AND PLASSEY 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- CLOSED SET 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-INUESTMENT MULTIPLIER 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MAZMOON KI TARIF + AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     दूसरीइकाई: कहानी: जुलूस-मूलसंवेदनाऔरसमीक्षा 14:00 - 15:00 SHWETA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     FAN-E- KHUTUT NIGARI+AAGHAZ O ERTEQUA 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     दूसरीइकाई: कहानी: जुलूस-मूलसंवेदनाऔरसमीक्षा 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     हिंदी गद्य रूपों का सामान्य परिचय 14:00 - 15:00 DR. NITIKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     कहानी, निबंध 14:00 - 15:00 UMA CHAUDHARY Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     निबंध , नाटककासामान्यपरिचय 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MAZMOON KI TARIF + AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     हिंदीगद्यकेविभिन्नरूपोंकापरिचय 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     AFSANE KI TARIF,FUN AUR AAGHAZ O IREQA 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     FAN-E- KHUTUT NIGARI+AAGHAZ O ERTEQUA 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     AFSANE KI TARIF,FUN AUR AAGHAZ O IREQA 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     कहानी, निबंध, 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     THE NATURE SCOPE AND METHODS OF COMPARATIVE POLITICAL ANALYSIS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-INUESTMENT MULTIPLIER 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH LITERATURE 3     BLAKE/WORDSWORTH 15:00 - 16:50 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     GULLIVERS TRAVELS 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 14-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     GREATE EXPECTATIONS 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CHIEF FEATURES OF LAND REVENUE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CHIEF FEATURES OF LAND REVENUE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     VICTORIAN AND MODERN POETRY 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CHIEF FEATURES OF LAND REVENUE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING CHILDRENS THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-GDP CONCEPT AND AGGREGATE DEMAND AND SUPPLY 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-GDP CONCEPT AND AGGREGATE DEMAND AND SUPPLY 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-1 UNDERSTANDING CHILDRENS THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     साहित्यकाउद्देश्य - प्रेमचंद 10:00 - 11:00 RAHUL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - II 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDIAN ETHOS AND LEARDERSHIP 11:15 - 13:15 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION CONCEPTIONS AND PERSPECTIVES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION CONCEPTIONS AND PERSPECTIVES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     ARCHIVES: DEFINITION, TYPES, DEVELOPMENT AND METHOD OF RESTORATION/PRESERVATION 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     ARCHIVES: DEFINITION, TYPES, DEVELOPMENT AND METHOD OF RESTORATION/PRESERVATION 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - II 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT 2 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-BHUMIPARIKSHAM VA DISHADHNAM SHALOK SANKHYA 14-18 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 2 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-CLEANING VARIABLES NAMES 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-CLEANING VARIABLES NAMES 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-2 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 PARUL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      HUMAN RESOURCE ANAYLICS 15:30 - 17:30 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 15-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - II 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 2 WORDSWORTH/COLERIDGE 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-1 UNDERSTANDING CHILDRENS THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI-ACHSINDHI-AAIDI,VRIDHI AV PRAV ROOP (UNIT-2) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CHIEF FEATURES OF LAND REVENUE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CHIEF FEATURES OF LAND REVENUE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CHIEF FEATURES OF LAND REVENUE SETTLEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-1 UNDERSTANDING CHILDRENS THINKING AND LEARNING 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- LIMIT POINT OF SET 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-DETRMINATION OF GDP IN TWO SECTOR ECONOMICS 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MIRZA JAPANI (ASHRAF SABUHI) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाटक, रेखाचित्र /संस्मरण 14:00 - 15:00 UMA CHAUDHARY Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     KHAT BANAM NAWAB AMEEN UDDIN AHMAD BY GHALIB 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     कहानी , एकांकीकासामान्यपरिचय 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MIRZA JAPANI (ASHRAF SABUHI) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     प्रेमचंद- नमककादरोगा 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     TARAQQI PASAND AFSANAA AUR PREMCHAND KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     KHAT BANAM NAWAB AMEEN UDDIN AHMAD BY GHALIB 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     TARAQQI PASAND AFSANAA AUR PREMCHAND KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाटक, रेखाचित्र /संस्मरण 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     COMPARING REGIMES AUTHORITARIAN AND DEMOCRATIC 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     मलबेकामालिक-कहानीकाप्रतिपाद्यऔरकथावस्तु 14:00 - 15:00 SHWETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     मलबेकामालिक-कहानीकाप्रतिपाद्यऔरकथावस्तु 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     प्रेमचंद – बूढी काकी 14:00 - 15:00 DR. NITIKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-DETRMINATION OF GDP IN TWO SECTOR ECONOMICS 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     GULLIVERS TRAVELS 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 16-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Public Finance ( Economics ) Generic     PUBLIC FINANCE (ECONOMICS) 09:00 - 11:00 DDR SHALINI AGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Bestseller and Genre Fiction (English) Generic     BESTSELLER AND GENRE FICTION 09:00 - 11:00 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH LITERATURE 3     BYRON SHELLEY 10:00 - 11:50 AISHA QADRY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     GREATE EXPECTATIONS 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINDI KA VAISHVIK PARIDRISHYA ( GENERIC HINDI ) 10:30 - 12:30 RESHU TYAGI Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECO PAPER III ECO. DEVELOPMENT AND POLICY IN INDIA     ECONOMICS-INDUSTRIAL POLICY &SAMALL SCALE INDIA 11:15 - 12:15 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECO PAPER III ECO. DEVELOPMENT AND POLICY IN INDIA     ECONOMICS-INDDUSTRIAL POLICY &SMALALL SCALE INDUSTRIES IN INDIA 11:15 - 12:15 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     THE UNITED NATIONS 12:30 - 14:30 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     THE UNITED NATIONS 12:30 - 14:30 DEEPAK YADAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      वैश्विक, हिंदीभाषा, संस्कृतिऔरसाहित्य।,हिंदीकेप्रचार-प्रसारमेंविभिन्नसंस्थानोंकीभूमिका। 12:30 - 14:30 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT 2 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 2 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-A     URDU-ATISH:INTRODUCTION OF WRITER + LECTURWE ON TEXT. 14:15 - 15:15 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH     PAPER NO-XV- BUSINESS ENGLISH ( HUMANITIES GROUP) 14:15 - 15:15 HEMANT KUMAR SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-B     FIRAQ : INTRODUCTION OF WRITER + LECTURE ON TEXT. 14:15 - 15:15 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI     हिंदीभाषा, साहित्यएवंसाहित्येइतिहासहिंदीभाषा, (घ )हिंदीसाहित्यकाइतिहास):-PAPER-XV 14:15 - 15:15 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER NO. XV- PAPER: POLITICS OF GL TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION AND REGIONAL INTEGRATION 14:15 - 15:15 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HISTORY-MODERN     SOCIALISM IN CONGRESS PARTY 14:15 - 15:15 HARSHIKA SAHAY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH LITERATURE 3     BLAKE/WORDSWORTH 15:00 - 16:50 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 17-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING     DECISION MAKING 1 09:00 - 10:00 N K AGGARWAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH     DIS-I -ENGLISH-POST COLONIAL LITERATURE -(INDIAN NOVEL/PLAYS/SHORT STORIES) 10:00 - 11:00 VIMAL KUMAR JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH LITERATURE 3     BYRON SHELLEY 10:00 - 11:50 AISHA QADRY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 SANGIA RAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR TRADITIONS IN WESTERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY     THE FEMINIST TRADITION MARY WOLLSTONECRAFT 10:00 - 11:00 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECONOMICS     ECONOMICS- AGRICULTURAL FINANCE 10:00 - 11:00 DURGA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-A     DIS-I-BHASHA VIGYAN AUR HINDI BHASHA ( विशेषताएं, ) 10:00 - 11:00 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECONOMICS     ECONOMICS- AGRICULTURAL FINANCE 10:00 - 11:00 SHASHI KUMAR SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     UNIT V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     LEAGUE OF NATIONS AND THE MANDATE SYSTEM 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     LEAGUE OF NATIONS AND THE MANDATE SYSTEM 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR TRADITIONS IN WESTERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY     कार्ल मार्क्स: ऐतिहासिक भौतिकवाद, वर्ग संघर्ष 10:00 - 11:00 SUNIL KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR NUMERICAL ANALYSIS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 3 BYRON SHELLEY KEATS 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MACRO ECONOMICS     INTERESTRATE DIFFERANCE & EFFECT OF POLICY IN LARGE ECONOMY 10:15 - 11:15 PRACHI JINDAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     OPERATIONAL RESEARCH 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MARKETING MANAGEMENT     PROMOTION-I 11:15 - 12:15 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT     HRM 11:15 - 12:15 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT     CASH MANAGEMENT 11:15 - 12:15 SUMIT KUMAR BANSAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INSURANCE PRODUCTS AND PRACTICE 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDUSTIRAL RELATIONS AND COMPENSATION LAWS 11:15 - 13:15 SHIKHA SACHDEVA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FUNDAMENTAL OF INVESTMENT     OPTIONS -CALL 11:30 - 12:30 HARPREET SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     PARTIES AND PARTY SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     PARTIES AND PARTY SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR 13:30 - 15:30 DIPIKA BANSAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - A     DIS-I-FLUENCY IN ENGLISH 14:00 - 15:00 MUKULIKA BATABYAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - B     DIS-I- ENGLISH AT WORKPLACE 14:00 - 15:00 NAVITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-C     1.समसामयिकसामयिकविषयोंपरनिबंधलेखन 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-B     NAZM "RAAT AUR RAIL" BY MAJAZ LAKHNAVI EXPLANATION OF TEXT AND INTRODUCTION OF WRITER. 14:00 - 15:00 RAHAT AFZA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-A     "DASNA STATION KA MUSAFIR" BY AKHTAR-UL-IMAN INTRODUCTION OF WRITER AND EXPLANATION OF NAZM. 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION     7. DECENTRALIZATION (A) MEANING, APPROACHES, AND PERSPECTIVES (B) ADMINISTRATIVE, FUNCTIONAL AND FISCAL DECENTRALIZATION 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA MATHUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-B     लाक्षणिकप्रयोग। 14:00 - 15:00 MONIKA JAISWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION     7. DECENTRALIZATION (A) MEANING, APPROACHES, AND PERSPECTIVES (B) ADMINISTRATIVE, FUNCTIONAL AND FISCAL DECENTRALIZATION 14:00 - 15:00 MONIKA PURI SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-A     (III) व्यंग्य। 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - C     DIS-I- EVERYDAY ENGLISH 14:00 - 15:00 KAJAL KUMARI Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN ECONOMY - PERFORMANCE AND POLICIES     INDIA S FOREIGN TRADE 14:15 - 15:15 NAVNEET GERA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH LITERATURE 3     BACKGROUND PROSE 15:00 - 16:50 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     JOHNSON/GRAY 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT     RETIREMENT BENEFITS GRATUITY AND PENSION 15:30 - 16:30 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     BUDGET 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     BUDGET 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 18-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT     EMERGING HORIZONS IN HRM-II 09:00 - 10:00 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM STRATEGIC HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT     SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGILISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCE SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR SANSKRIT     TOPIC - SANSKRIT- JYAOTISH CHANDRICA :PARICHAY SANGYA PRAKARAN,SHESH MUAL PATH VAYAKHYA (UNIT- II) 10:00 - 11:00 KANTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     SECURITY CHALLENGES OF INDIA TERRORISM 10:00 - 11:00 DHANWATI YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 AVNEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     CONTEMPORORAY WORD : ISSUE AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 ANWITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT V-MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     LEAGUE OF NATIONS AND THE MANDATE SYSTEM 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     LEAGUE OF NATIONS AND THE MANDATE SYSTEM 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR NUMERICAL ANALYSIS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     SECURITY CHALLENGES OF INDIA TERRORISM 10:00 - 11:00 PINGAKSCHYA PATTANAYAK Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     JANE EYRE 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ADVERTISING AND PERSONAL SELLING     UNIT-5 SALES FORCE PERFORMANCE APPRAISAL- END OF SYLLABUS 10:15 - 11:15 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 11:00 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COST ACCOUNTING     BUDGETORY CONTROL-I 11:15 - 12:15 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT     WORKING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 11:30 - 12:30 JASVINDER SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING     UNIT-5 CONSUMER PROTECTION-OVERVIEW,MKTG ETHICS 12:45 - 13:45 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 13:30 - 15:30 RUTIKA SAINI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     AFGANISTAN WAR; BALKAN WAR: SARBIA AND BOSNIA 14:00 - 15:00 MALVIKA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     GLOBALIZATION - GLOBALIZATION STATE SOVEREIGNTY AND THE CIVIL SOCIETY 14:00 - 15:00 AKHILESH KUMAR TIWARI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     CASE STUDY SEWA 14:00 - 15:00 DR. MAHESH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS     NEGO SECTION AND EMERGING GLOBAL ECONOMY UNITED NATIONS SUMMITS AND THE NGOS IN THE INDIAN PLANNING FRAMEWORK 14:00 - 16:00 GARIMA SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     AFGANISTAN WAR; BALKAN WAR: SARBIA AND BOSNIA 14:00 - 15:00 SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 3 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 3 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN BUSINESS     COMPUTER 14:15 - 15:15 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 19-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 3 BYRON SHELLEY KEATS 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     1857 REVOLT- CAUSES, NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     1857 REVOLT- CAUSES, NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     VICTORIAN AND MODERN POETRY 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     1857 REVOLT- CAUSES, NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIR-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-MULTIPLIER LR SR AGGREGATE SUPPLY 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-MULTIPLIER LR SR AGGREGATE SUPPLY 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     भाषा, संस्कृतिऔरराष्ट्रीयता - जयप्रकाशकर्दन 10:00 - 11:00 RAHUL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - II 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     PARTIES AND PARTY SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     PARTIES AND PARTY SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF ARCHIVES AND MUSEUMS 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF ARCHIVES AND MUSEUMS 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - II 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-GREHPRAYAVANMAM,VIRIKSHAROPAN SHALOC SANKHYA 31-49 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-CONSISTENCY CHECKS 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-CONSISTENCY CHECKS 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-2 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     JOHNSON/GRAY 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     DECENTRALIZATION 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     BUDGET 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 20-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Public Finance ( Economics ) Generic     PUBLIC FINANCE (ECONOMICS) 09:00 - 11:00 DDR SHALINI AGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - II 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Bestseller and Genre Fiction (English) Generic     BESTSELLER AND GENRE FICTION 09:00 - 11:00 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     JANE EYRE 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     1857 REVOLT- CAUSES, NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     1857 REVOLT- CAUSES, NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     1857 REVOLT- CAUSES, NATURE AND CONSEQUENCES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- HAL SINDHI-SHCHUTAV, SHTUTAV ANNUAANSIKATAV (UNIT-3) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- BOLZANO WRIERSTRASS THEURE 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     EARLY DEBATES IN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINDI KA VAISHVIK PARIDRISHYA ( GENERIC HINDI) 10:30 - 12:30 RESHU TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     PRINCIPLES AND OBJECTIVES 12:30 - 14:30 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     PRINCIPLES AND OBJECTIVES 12:30 - 14:30 DEEPAK YADAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      (क)हिंदी भाषा का विश्व सन्दर्भ।,(ख) संयुक्तराष्ट्रमेंहिंदी। 12:30 - 14:30 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-DETRMINATION OF GDP IN THREE SECTOR ECONOMICS 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     आत्मकथा , यात्रासंस्मरणरिपोर्ताजकासामान्यपरिचय 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU ZABAN KA AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT 3 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     मैंहारगई–वेदनाऔरसंवेदनाकामूल-भाव 14:00 - 15:00 SHWETA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     FAN E MAZMOON NIGARI +AAGHAZ O ERTEQUA 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     प्रेमचंद -दोबैलोकीकथा 14:00 - 15:00 UMA CHAUDHARY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU ZABAN KA AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     KAFAN (PREM CHAND) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 3 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     FAN E MAZMOON NIGARI +AAGHAZ O ERTEQUA 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     KAFAN (PREM CHAND) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     निर्मलवर्मा- धूपकाएकटुकड़ा 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     प्रेमचंद - ईदगाह 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     COMPARING REGIMES AUTHORITARIAN AND DEMOCRATIC 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     मैंहारगई–वेदनाऔरसंवेदनाकामूल-भाव 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     चंद्रधर शर्मा गुलेरी – उसने कहा था 14:00 - 15:00 DR. NITIKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-DETRMINATION OF GDP IN THREE SECTOR ECONOMICS 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 21-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 3 BYRON SHELLEY KEATS 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     THE HUNT/MAHESEWTA DEVI 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     SOCIO-RELIGIOUS REFORM MOVEMENTS IN THE 19TH CENTURY 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     SOCIO-RELIGIOUS REFORM MOVEMENTS IN THE 19TH CENTURY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     SOCIO-RELIGIOUS REFORM MOVEMENTS IN THE 19TH CENTURY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-CONCEPT OF INFLATION AND ITS DETERMINATION 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-CONCEPT OF INFLATION AND ITS DETERMINATION 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     भाषा, संस्कृतिऔरराष्ट्रीयता - जयप्रकाशकर्दन 10:00 - 11:00 RAHUL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - II 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDIAN ETHOS AND LEARDERSHIP 11:15 - 13:15 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     PARTIES AND PARTY SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     PARTIES AND PARTY SYSTEMS 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - II 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-SHALYASHODHNAM SHALOCK SHANKHYA 74-82 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-DATA VISUALISATION 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-2 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-DATA VISUALISATION 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF ARCHIVES AND MUSEUMS 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF ARCHIVES AND MUSEUMS 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     JOHNSON/GRAY 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     BUDGET 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     BUDGET 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      HUMAN RESOURCE ANAYLICS 15:30 - 17:30 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 22-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - II 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     JANE EYRE 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANTKAUMAUDI- HAL SINDHI -CHATAV AVE JASHATV SINDHI (UNIT-3) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     SOCIO-RELIGIOUS REFORM MOVEMENTS IN THE 19TH CENTURY 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     SOCIO-RELIGIOUS REFORM MOVEMENTS IN THE 19TH CENTURY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     SOCIO-RELIGIOUS REFORM MOVEMENTS IN THE 19TH CENTURY 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- PNPERTIRS OF CONTENUONS FUNCTION 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 PIAGET THEORY 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     रेखाचित्र ,व्यंग्य ,संस्मरणकासामान्यपरिचय 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MAZMOON URDU ZABAN (MOLVI ABDUL HAQ) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT 3 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     - ECONOMICS-NET EXPORT FUNCTION 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     INSAN KIS HAL ME KUSH NAHI RAHTA... +MOHD.HUSSAIN AZAD 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     अमरकान्त -बहादुर 14:00 - 15:00 UMA CHAUDHARY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MAZMOON URDU ZABAN (MOLVI ABDUL HAQ) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     निर्मलवर्मा- धूपकाएकटुकड़ा 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     KRISHN CHANDAR KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 3 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     INSAN KIS HAL ME KUSH NAHI RAHTA... +MOHD.HUSSAIN AZAD 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     KRISHN CHANDAR KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     भीष्मसाहनी - चीफकीदावत 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     तीसरीइकाई: उत्साह- केंद्रीयभावऔरविचार 14:00 - 15:00 SHWETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     COMPARING REGIMES AUTHORITARIAN AND DEMOCRATIC 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     तीसरीइकाई: उत्साह- केंद्रीयभावऔरविचार 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     चंद्रधर शर्मा गुलेरी – उसने कहा था 14:00 - 15:00 DR. NITIKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-NET EXPERT FUNCTION 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORTING THE LEGISLATIVE PROCESS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 23-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 4 FRANKENSTEIN 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECO PAPER III ECO. DEVELOPMENT AND POLICY IN INDIA     ECONOMICS-INDIAS FOREIGN TRADE &FOREIRI CAPITAL 11:15 - 12:15 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECO PAPER III ECO. DEVELOPMENT AND POLICY IN INDIA     TOPIC - ECONOMICS- BALANCE OF PAYMANT & PRICE POLICIES IN INDIA 11:15 - 12:15 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     NATION-STATE 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     NATION-STATE 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-A     URDU-MARASI ANEES:INTRODUCTION OF WRITER+LECTURE ON TEXT. 14:15 - 15:15 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH     PAPER NO-XV- BUSINESS ENGLISH ( HUMANITIES GROUP) 14:15 - 15:15 HEMANT KUMAR SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-B     URDU-FAIZ : INTRODUCTION OF WRITER + LECTURE ON TEXT. 14:15 - 15:15 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI     हिंदीभाषा, साहित्यएवंसाहित्येइतिहास, (1) विभिन्नकालोंकेप्रमुखरचनाकार):-PAPER-XV 14:15 - 15:15 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER NO. XV- PAPER: POLITICS OF GLOB. TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION AND SECURITY 14:15 - 15:15 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HISTORY-MODERN     REVOLUTIONARY TERRORIST (HRA) 14:15 - 15:15 HARSHIKA SAHAY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     JOSEPH ANDREWS 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     CITIZEN AND ADMINISTRATION INTERFACE 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     CITIZEN AND ADMINISTRATION INTERFACE 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 24-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING     DECISION MAKING 2 09:00 - 10:00 N K AGGARWAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Public Finance ( Economics ) Generic     PUBLIC FINANCE (ECONOMICS) 09:00 - 11:00 DDR SHALINI AGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Bestseller and Genre Fiction (English) Generic     BESTSELLER AND GENRE FICTION 09:00 - 11:00 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH     DIS-I -ENGLISH-POST COLONIAL LITERATURE -(INDIAN NOVEL/PLAYS/SHORT STORIES) 10:00 - 11:00 VIMAL KUMAR JAIN Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 SANGIA RAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR TRADITIONS IN WESTERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY     THE FEMINIST TRADITION MARY WOLLSTONECRAFT 10:00 - 11:00 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECONOMICS     ECONOMICS- INDUSTRIAL FINANCE 10:00 - 11:00 DURGA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-A     IS-I-BHASHA VIGYAN AUR HINDI BHASHA ( मानकीकरण। 10:00 - 11:00 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECONOMICS     ECONOMICS- INDUSTRIAL FINANCE 10:00 - 11:00 SHASHI KUMAR SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     CAREER OF SOCIALIST STATES OF SOVIET UNIION 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     CAREER OF SOCIALIST STATES OF SOVIET UNIION 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR TRADITIONS IN WESTERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY     कार्ल मार्क्स: अतिरिक्त मूल्य का सिद्धांत, अलगाववाद 10:00 - 11:00 SUNIL KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR NUMERICAL ANALYSIS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     UNIT - 4 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MACRO ECONOMICS     BEHAVIORAL FOUNDATIONS-INVESTMENT SPENDING 10:15 - 11:15 PRACHI JINDAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINDI KA VAISHVIK PARIDRISHYA ( GENERIC HINDI) 10:30 - 12:30 RESHU TYAGI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MARKETING MANAGEMENT     PROMOTION-II 11:15 - 12:15 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT     HRM 11:15 - 12:15 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT     INVENTORY 11:15 - 12:15 SUMIT KUMAR BANSAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INSURANCE PRODUCTS AND PRACTICE 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDUSTIRAL RELATIONS AND COMPENSATION LAWS 11:15 - 13:15 SHIKHA SACHDEVA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FUNDAMENTAL OF INVESTMENT     OPTIONS -PUT 11:30 - 12:30 HARPREET SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     CONTEMPORARY GLOBAL ISSUES 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     MAJOR GLOBAL CONFLICTS SINCE THE SECOND WORLD WAR 12:30 - 14:30 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     MAJOR GLOBAL CONFLICTS SINCE THE SECOND WORLD 12:30 - 14:30 DEEPAK YADAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      हिंदीकेवैश्विकप्रसारमेंहिंदीसिनेमाऔरगीतोंकीलोकप्रियता, 12:30 - 14:30 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR 13:30 - 15:30 DIPIKA BANSAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - A     DIS-I-FLUENCY IN ENGLISH 14:00 - 15:00 MUKULIKA BATABYAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - B     DIS-I- ENGLISH AT WORKPLACE 14:00 - 15:00 NAVITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-C     2.कोशपरिचय:अंग्रेजी -हिंदीअंग्रेजीकोश,समान्तर -कोश, एक- भाषीकोश, द्विभाषी- कोश 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-B     NAZM "TOOTA HUA SITARA" BY ALI SARDAR JAFRI EXPLANATION OF TEXT AND INTRODUCTION OF WRITER. 14:00 - 15:00 RAHAT AFZA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-A     "MUJH SE PEHLI SI MOHABBAT" BY FAIZ AHMAD FAIZ INTRODUCTION OF WRITER AND EXPLANATION OF NAZM. 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION     8. DEMOCRATIZATION AND SOCIAL PROTECTION (A) SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION AND PROTECTION FOR WEAKER SECTION 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA MATHUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-B     व्यंग्य। 14:00 - 15:00 MONIKA JAISWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION     8. DEMOCRATIZATION AND SOCIAL PROTECTION (A) SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION AND PROTECTION FOR WEAKER SECTION 14:00 - 15:00 MONIKA PURI SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-A     कोश परिचय: अंग्रेजी- हिंदी कोश , 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - C     DIS-I- EVERYDAY ENGLISH 14:00 - 15:00 KAJAL KUMARI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 4 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 4 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN ECONOMY - PERFORMANCE AND POLICIES     INDIA S FOREIGN TRADE 14:15 - 15:15 NAVNEET GERA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT     INTERNATIONAL COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT 15:30 - 16:30 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      READING THE BUDGET DOCUMENT 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      READING THE BUDGET DOCUMENT 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 25-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENTREPRENEARSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS     THE PROCESS OF SETTING UP SMALL BUSINESS AND FEASIBILTY STUDY 09:00 - 11:00 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGILISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCE SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR SANSKRIT     TOPIC - SANSKRIT- CHARAK - SAHITA ; (RITUCHARYA) (UNIT- III) 10:00 - 11:00 KANTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     ENERGY SECURITY 10:00 - 11:00 DHANWATI YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 AVNEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     CONTEMPORORAY WORD : ISSUE AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 ANWITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION-UNIT V-MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     CAREER OF SOCIALIST STATES OF SOVIET UNIION 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     CAREER OF SOCIALIST STATES OF SOVIET UNIION 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MATHEMATICS MECHANICS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     ENERGY SECURITY 10:00 - 11:00 PINGAKSCHYA PATTANAYAK Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 4 FRANKENSTEIN 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COST ACCOUNTING     BUDGETORY CONTROL-II 11:15 - 12:15 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT     WORKING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 11:30 - 12:30 JASVINDER SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     NATION-STATE 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     NATION-STATE 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR BANKING AND INSURANCE     BANKING AND INSURANCE 12:00 - 14:00 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 13:30 - 15:30 RUTIKA SAINI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     ROLE OF UNITED NATION IN DISARMAMENT AND ARMS CONTROL 14:00 - 15:00 MALVIKA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     GLOBALIZATION - GLOBALIZATION STATE SOVEREIGNTY AND THE CIVIL SOCIETY 14:00 - 15:00 AKHILESH KUMAR TIWARI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     STATE NGOS ,SOCIAL MOVMENTS 14:00 - 15:00 DR. MAHESH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS     NGOS AND THE CHANGING ROLE OF THE STATE IN ECONOMIC REFORMS IN INDIA SINCE THE 1990S CLASSIFICATION OF NGOS 14:00 - 16:00 GARIMA SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     ROLE OF UNITED NATION IN DISARMAMENT AND ARMS CONTROL 14:00 - 15:00 SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN BUSINESS     COMPUTER 14:15 - 15:15 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     JOSEPH ANDREWS 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     CITIZEN AND ADMINISTRATION INTERFACE 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     CITIZEN AND ADMINISTRATION INTERFACE 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 26-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-POPULAR MOVEMENTS IN MODAERN INDIA;TRIBAL,PEASANT AND LABOR 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-POPULAR MOVEMENTS IN MODAERN INDIA;TRIBAL,PEASANT AND LABOR 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     UNIT - 4 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     THE HUNT/MAHESEWTA DEVI 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-POPULAR MOVEMENTS IN MODAERN INDIA;TRIBAL,PEASANT AND LABOR 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY BY BANDURA 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-UNEMPLOYMENT, PHILIPS CURVE 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-UNEMPLOYMENT, PHILIPS CURVE 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY BY BANDURA 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     भक्ति : संस्मरण - महादेवीवर्मा 10:00 - 11:00 RAHUL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - III 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 4 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - III 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-I UNDERSTANDING LEARNING AND REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT- PADAVGARPARISHODHNAM SHALOCK SANKHYA083-102 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 4 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-SCATTER PLOTS & GRAPHS 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-3 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-SCATTER PLOTS & GRAPHS 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     MANUSCRIPT: DEFINITION,PRESERVATION AND IMPORTANCE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     MANUSCRIPT: DEFINITION,PRESERVATION AND IMPORTANCE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      READING THE BUDGET DOCUMENT 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      READING THE BUDGET DOCUMENT 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 27-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - III 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-POPULAR MOVEMENTS IN MODAERN INDIA;TRIBAL,PEASANT AND LABOR 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-POPULAR MOVEMENTS IN MODAERN INDIA;TRIBAL,PEASANT AND LABOR 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 4 FRANKENSTEIN 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY BY BANDURA 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-POPULAR MOVEMENTS IN MODAERN INDIA;TRIBAL,PEASANT AND LABOR 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT- LAGHUSIDHANTKOMUDI-S-VISARG SIDHI-UTAV,LAUP,SATAV,RUTAV (UNIT-4) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- CENUERJAN AND CANCHY SAPUAC 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 SOCIAL COGNITIVE THEORY BY BANDURA 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     NATION-STATE 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     NATION-STATE 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-DETRMINATION OF GDP IN OPEN ECONOMAY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-DETRMINATION OF GDP IN OPEN ECONOMAY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     FAN-E-INSHAIYA NIGARI+AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नमककादरोगा (प्रेमचंद) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     HN01696 14:00 - 15:00 UMA CHAUDHARY Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     PHOOL WALON KI SAIR (MIRZA FARHAT ULLAH BEGH) 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     FAN-E-INSHAIYA NIGARI+AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     MAHALAXMI KA PUL (KRISHAN CHANDRA) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     अज्ञेय–हीली-बोनकीबत्तखें 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     PHOOL WALON KI SAIR (MIRZA FARHAT ULLAH BEGH) 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     MAHALAXMI KA PUL (KRISHAN CHANDRA) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     CLASSIFICATIONS OF POLITICAL SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     भीष्मसाहनी - चीफकीदावत 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     अशोककेफुल–महत्त्वऔरमूल-भाव 14:00 - 15:00 SHWETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     अशोककेफुल–महत्त्वऔरमूल-भाव 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     भीष्म साहनी – चीफ की दावत 14:00 - 15:00 DR. NITIKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     JOSEPH ANDREWS 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     CITIZEN AND ADMINISTRATION INTERFACE 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     CITIZEN AND ADMINISTRATION INTERFACE 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 28-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     PUBLIC FINANCE (ECONOMICS) 09:00 - 11:00 DDR SHALINI AGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Bestseller and Genre Fiction (English) Generic     BESTSELLER AND GENRE FICTION 09:00 - 11:00 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-NATIONALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA 1885-1916;MODERATE AND EXTREMIST 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-NATIONALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA 1885-1916;MODERATE AND EXTREMIST 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     UNIT - 4 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     THE HUNT/MAHESEWTA DEVI 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-NATIONALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA 1885-1916;MODERATE AND EXTREMIST 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 INFORMATION PROCESSING APPROACH 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-BOP INTRODUCTION AND QUESTIONS RELATED TO PREVIOUS CLASSES DISCUSSION 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-BOP INTRODUCTION AND QUESTIONS RELATED TO PREVIOUS CLASSES DISCUSSION 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 INFORMATION PROCESSING APPROACH 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     भक्ति : संस्मरण - महादेवीवर्मा 10:00 - 11:00 RAHUL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINDI KA VAISHVIK PARIDRISHYA ( GENERIC HINDI) 10:30 - 12:30 RESHU TYAGI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - III 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     ASSESSMENT OF THE UNITED NATIONS AS IN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION 12:30 - 14:30 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     ASSESSMENT OF THE UNITED NATIONS AS IN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION 12:30 - 14:30 DEEPAK YADAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINID KA VAISHVIK PARDRISHYA 12:30 - 14:30 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 4 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - III 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-VASTUCHKARAM SHILANYAS SHALOCK SANKHYA 107-112 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 4 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-STATISTICS CALCULATION 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-3 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-STATISTICS CALCULATION 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     MANUSCRIPT: DEFINITION,PRESERVATION AND IMPORTANCE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     MANUSCRIPT: DEFINITION,PRESERVATION AND IMPORTANCE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      READING THE BUDGET DOCUMENT 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      READING THE BUDGET DOCUMENT 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 29-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - III 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-NATIONALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA 1885-1916;MODERATE AND EXTREMIST 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 5 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-NATIONALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA 1885-1916;MODERATE AND EXTREMIST 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 INFORMATION PROCESSING APPROACH 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-NATIONALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA 1885-1916;MODERATE AND EXTREMIST 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-PURAVPADHIT VISHAYO KI PUNRAVARITI 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- SUBSEQUENCE 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 INFORMATION PROCESSING APPROACH 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     GENDERING COMPARATIVE POLITICS: INSTITUTIONS AND PROCESSES 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     GENDERING COMPARATIVE POLITICS: INSTITUTIONS AND PROCESSES 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-CONCEPTS OF GDP AND NATINAL INCOME 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-CONCEPTS OF GDP AND NATINAL INCOME 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     गुंडा (जयशंकरप्रसाद) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MUNH PHAT AAINA (SHAUQAT THANVI) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     बालकृष्णभट्ट -साहित्यजनसमूहकेह्रदयकाविकासहै 14:00 - 15:00 UMA CHAUDHARY Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     GHAZAL KI TARIF +AAGHAZ O ERTEQUA 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MUNH PHAT AAINA (SHAUQAT THANVI) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     SAADATT HASSAN MANTU KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     GHAZAL KI TARIF +AAGHAZ O ERTEQUA 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     आचार्यरामचंद्रशुक्ल- करुणा 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     SAADATT HASSAN MANTU KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     बालकृष्णभट्ट - ज़बान 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     CLASSIFICATIONS OF POLITICAL SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     रहिमनपानीराखिए- विचारऔरमूल-संवेदना 14:00 - 15:00 SHWETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     रहिमनपानीराखिए- विचारऔरमूल-संवेदना 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     बालमुकुन्द गुप्त – मेले का ऊंट 14:00 - 15:00 DR. NITIKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     UNIT- 5 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     SOICAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join

Date: 30-04-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     UNIT - 4 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECO PAPER III ECO. DEVELOPMENT AND POLICY IN INDIA     ECONOMICS- BALANCE OF PAYMANT & PRICE POLICIES IN INDIA 11:15 - 12:15 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECO PAPER III ECO. DEVELOPMENT AND POLICY IN INDIA     ECONOMICS- BALANCE OF PAYMANT & PRICE POLICIES IN INDIA 11:15 - 12:15 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 5 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 5 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-A     URDU-MASNAVI:MEER HASAN INTRODUCTION OF WRITER+LECTURE ON TEXT. 14:15 - 15:15 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH     PAPER NO-XV- BUSINESS ENGLISH ( HUMANITIES GROUP) 14:15 - 15:15 HEMANT KUMAR SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-B     NAZAM ALTAF HUSSAIN HALI : INTRODUCTION OF WRITER + LECTURE ON TEXT. 14:15 - 15:15 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI     हिंदीभाषा, साहित्यएवंसाहित्येइतिहास, (रचनाओंऔरप्रवृत्तियोंकासामान्यपरिचय।):-PAPER-XV 14:15 - 15:15 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER NO. XV- PAPER: POLITICS OF GLOB. TOPIC : GLOBALIZATION AND DEMOCRACY 14:15 - 15:15 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HISTORY-MODERN     REVISION 14:15 - 15:15 HARSHIKA SAHAY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORT IN MEDIA MONITORING AND COMMUNICATIONS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORT IN MEDIA MONITORING AND COMMUNICATIONS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 01-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING     DECISION MAKING 3 09:00 - 10:00 N K AGGARWAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH     DIS-I -ENGLISH-POST COLONIAL LITERATURE -(INDIAN NOVEL/PLAYS/SHORT STORIES) 10:00 - 11:00 VIMAL KUMAR JAIN Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 SANGIA RAM Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR TRADITIONS IN WESTERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY     THE FEMINIST TRADITION MARY WOLLSTONECRAFT 10:00 - 11:00 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ECONOMICS     ECONOMICS- FOREIGN TRADE / BALANCE OF PAYMENT /MULTINATIONAL CORPORATION 10:00 - 11:00 DURGA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-A     DIS-I-BHASHA VIGYAN AUR HINDI BHASHA ( मानकीकरण। 10:00 - 11:00 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     GLOBALISATION 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     GLABALIZATION 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR TRADITIONS IN WESTERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY     महिलावादी विचार 10:00 - 11:00 SUNIL KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR NUMERICAL ANALYSIS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 5 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MACRO ECONOMICS     DEMAND FOR MONEY 10:15 - 11:15 PRACHI JINDAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     OPERATIONAL RESEARCH 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MARKETING MANAGEMENT     PROMOTION-III 11:15 - 12:15 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT     HRM 11:15 - 12:15 VANDANA RASTOGI Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT     INVENTORY 11:15 - 12:15 SUMIT KUMAR BANSAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INSURANCE PRODUCTS AND PRACTICE 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDUSTIRAL RELATIONS AND COMPENSATION LAWS 11:15 - 13:15 SHIKHA SACHDEVA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FUNDAMENTAL OF INVESTMENT     THE INDIAN SECURITIES MARKET, THE MARKET PARTICIPANTS AND TRADING OF SECURITIES, SECURITY ETC. 11:30 - 12:30 HARPREET SINGH Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     GENDERING COMPARATIVE POLITICS: INSTITUTIONS AND PROCESSES 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     GENDERING COMPARATIVE POLITICS: INSTITUTIONS AND PROCESSES 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR 13:30 - 15:30 DIPIKA BANSAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - A     DIS-I-FLUENCY IN ENGLISH 14:00 - 15:00 MUKULIKA BATABYAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - B     DIS-I- ENGLISH AT WORKPLACE 14:00 - 15:00 NAVITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-C     2.कोशपरिचय:अंग्रेजी -हिंदीअंग्रेजीकोश,समान्तर -कोश, एक- भाषीकोश, द्विभाषी- कोश 14:00 - 15:00 SONIA OBEROI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR URDU-A     REVISION + EXAM PREPARATION 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION     (B) MEANING AND FORMS OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY AND REDRESSAL PUBLIC GRIEVANCES © CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT, SOCIAL CAPITAL AND HUMAN RESOURCES 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA MATHUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-B     कोशपरिचय : मुहावरालोकोक्तिकोश, पर्यायकोश, समांतरकोश। 14:00 - 15:00 MONIKA JAISWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION     (B) MEANING AND FORMS OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY AND REDRESSAL PUBLIC GRIEVANCES © CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT, SOCIAL CAPITAL AND HUMAN RESOURCES 14:00 - 15:00 MONIKA PURI SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR HINDI-A     एक भाषी-द्विभाषी कोश, उच्चारण कोश, समांतर कोश। 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ENGLISH - C     DIS-I- EVERYDAY ENGLISH 14:00 - 15:00 KAJAL KUMARI Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN ECONOMY - PERFORMANCE AND POLICIES     WTO-ROLE AND FUNCTIONS 14:15 - 15:15 NAVNEET GERA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     UNIT - 5 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT     COMPONENTS OF INTERNATIONAL COMPENSIONS PACKAGE 15:30 - 16:30 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     SOICAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 02-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGILISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCE SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Public Finance ( Economics ) Generic     PUBLIC FINANCE (ECONOMICS) 09:00 - 11:00 DDR SHALINI AGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Bestseller and Genre Fiction (English) Generic     BESTSELLER AND GENRE FICTION 09:00 - 11:00 MANVI SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR SANSKRIT     TOPIC - SANSKRIT- AYRAWADIC KA SAINSHIPT PARICHAY (UNIT- III) 10:00 - 11:00 KANTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     NUCLEAR POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 DHANWATI YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     PAPER IR TOPIC CONTEMPORARY WORLD ISSUES AND ACTORS 10:00 - 11:00 AVNEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     CONTEMPORORAY WORD : ISSUE AND ACTORS. 10:00 - 11:00 ANWITA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION-UNIT V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     GLOBALISATION 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR EDUCATION     EDUCATION UNIT-V- MEETING THE CHALLENGES 10:00 - 11:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR ISSUES IN WORLD HISTORY: THE 20TH CENTURY     GLOBALISATION 10:00 - 11:00 NISHA CHETAN Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR NUMERICAL ANALYSIS     MATHEMATIC-ANALYSIS 10:00 - 11:00 SACHIN VASHISTHA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN FOREIGN POLICY     NUCLEAR POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 PINGAKSCHYA PATTANAYAK Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     UNIT - 5 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINDI KA VAISHVIK PARIDRISHYA ( GENERIC HINDI) 10:30 - 12:30 RESHU TYAGI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COST ACCOUNTING     BUDGETORY CONTROL-II 11:15 - 12:15 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDIAN ETHOS AND LEARDERSHIP 11:15 - 13:15 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     PAPER X COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     IMPERATIVES OF REFORMS AND THE PROCESS OF REFORMS 12:30 - 14:30 SANJEEV KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM United Nations and Global Conflicts (Political Science) Generic     IMPERATIVES OF REFORMS AND THE PROCESS OF REFORMS 12:30 - 14:30 DEEPAK YADAV Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Hindi ka Vaishvik Paridrishya (Hindi) Generic      HINID KA VAISHVIK PARDRISHYA 12:30 - 14:30 SAVITA RANI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 13:30 - 15:30 RUTIKA SAINI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     POLITICAL ASSESMENT OF THE UNITED NATIONS:THE IMPERATIVES FOR REFORM AND THE REFORM 14:00 - 15:00 MALVIKA SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     GLOBALIZATION - GLOBALIZATION STATE SOVEREIGNTY AND THE CIVIL SOCIETY 14:00 - 15:00 AKHILESH KUMAR TIWARI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR POLITICAL SCIENCE     STATE,NGOS ,SOCIAL MOVMENTS 14:00 - 15:00 DR. MAHESH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME Annual Mode 3rd YEAR VOLUNTARY ORGANIZATIONS     SOCIAL MOVEMENT NGOS FUNDING OF NGOS LAUNCHING AND MANAGING OF NGOS STATE NGOS SOCIAL MOVEMENTS 14:00 - 16:00 GARIMA SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)Pol Science Annual Mode 3rd YEAR UNITED NATIONS AND GLOBAL CONFLICTS     POLITICAL ASSESMENT OF THE UNITED NATIONS:THE IMPERATIVES FOR REFORM AND THE REFORM 14:00 - 15:00 SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 5 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 5 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.Com. Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN BUSINESS     COMPUTER 14:15 - 15:15 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      HUMAN RESOURCE ANAYLICS 15:30 - 17:30 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORT IN MEDIA MONITORING AND COMMUNICATIONS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORT IN MEDIA MONITORING AND COMMUNICATIONS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 03-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-SOCIALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA (1920-1950) 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper IX- British Romantic Literature     UNIT - 5 10:00 - 12:00 SAMBUDDHA JASH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-SOCIALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA (1920-1950) 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     THE HUNT/MAHESEWTA DEVI 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-SOCIALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA (1920-1950) 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 KNOWLEDGE CONSTRUCTION BY VYGOTSKY 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 KNOWLEDGE CONSTRUCTION BY VYGOTSKY 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     अदम्यजीवन - रांघेयराघव 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-EXCHANGE RATES 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-EXCHANGE RATES 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - III 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     COST ACCOUNTING 11:30 - 12:30 ANSHU JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     GENDERING COMPARATIVE POLITICS: INSTITUTIONS AND PROCESSES 11:30 - 12:30 ANJANI KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper VIII- Political Process and Institutions in Comparative Perspective     GENDERING COMPARATIVE POLITICS: INSTITUTIONS AND PROCESSES 11:30 - 12:30 DR. SHAKTI PRADAYANI ROUT Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - III 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-LINES OF BEST FIT 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-LINES OF BEST FIT 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-3 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT- PASHVIDHI GHREH VIDHIKA PRAMAN SHALOK SANKHYA 171-196 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     WESTERN SCHOLARS: STUDY, DOCUMENTATIONS AND MANAGEMENT OF INDIAN HERITAGE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     WESTERN SCHOLARS: STUDY, DOCUMENTATIONS AND MANAGEMENT OF INDIAN HERITAGE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper VIII- British Literature : 18th Century     UNIT - 5 15:00 - 17:00 DIKSHYA SAMANTARAI Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION 15:30 - 16:30 REVATHY V MENON Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper IX- Public Policy and Administration in India     SOCIAL WELFARE ADMINISTRATION 15:30 - 16:30 JAYA OJHA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper IX – Business Mathematics     BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 15:30 - 17:30 DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOEL Login to Join

Date: 04-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - III 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-SOCIALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA (1920-1950) 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-SOCIALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA (1920-1950) 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Paper X-British Literature 19th Century     UNIT - 5 10:00 - 12:00 UDITA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-SOCIALIST MOVEMENT IN INDIA (1920-1950) 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- MONOTONIC SEPUANCE 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 KNOWLEDGE CONSTRUCTION BY VYGOTSKY 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT- LAGHUSIDHANTKOMUDI-VIBHAKATAVARTH PRAKARAN PRATHMA.DIVITYA AVE TRITYAY (UNIT-5) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 KNOWLEDGE CONSTRUCTION BY VYGOTSKY 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 BISHNU CH SATAPATHY Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Paper X - Computer Applications in Business     COMPUTER APPLICATION IN BUSINESS 11:30 - 12:30 VERINDER KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Paper X- Global Politics     GLOBALIZATION POWER AND RESOURCE GOVERNANCE 11:30 - 12:30 RAJANI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-MEASUREMENT OF NATIANAL INCOME 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     पक्षीऔरदीमक (मुक्तिबोध) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT - 5 14:00 - 15:00 ANKITA SETHI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     चौथीइकाई: यात्रा-वृतांत-चीड़ोंपरचाँदनी-निर्मलवर्मा 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-MEASUREMENT OF NATIANAL INCOME 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     बालकृष्णभट्ट -साहित्यजनसमूहकेह्रदयकाविकासहै 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.(Hons) ENG (NEW) 4th SEM Literature in Cross Cultural     UNIT - 5 14:00 - 15:00 DEEKSHA VATS Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     हजारीप्रसादद्विवेदी-देवदारू 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-NAZM KI TARIF+AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-NAZM KI TARIF+AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     शरदजोशी - होनाकुछनही 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MEER TAQI MEER+JINONNE TAMASHA BANAYA HAME MEER DARYA HAI SUNE SHER ZABANI USKI +ULTI HO GAYIN SAB JAYENGE 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-TOBATEK SINGH (MANTU) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     CLASSIFICATIONS OF POLITICAL SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-TOBATEK SINGH (MANTU) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     चौथीइकाई: यात्रा-वृतांत-चीड़ोंपरचाँदनी-निर्मलवर्मा 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MEER TAQI MEER+JINONNE TAMASHA BANAYA HAME MEER DARYA HAI SUNE SHER ZABANI USKI +ULTI HO GAYIN SAB JAYENGE 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     हरिशंकर परसाई – सदाचार का ताबीज 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Computerized Accounting System (SEC)     COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SYSTEM 15:30 - 16:30 DR. JITENDER GOEL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.)-New 4th SEM Cyber Crimes and Law (SEC)     CYBER CRIMES AND LAW 15:30 - 16:30 SUMITA JAIN Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORT IN MEDIA MONITORING AND COMMUNICATIONS 15:30 - 16:30 SRISHTY Login to Join
B.A.(Hons)PS 4th SEM Legislative Practices and Procedures (Pol. Science Department) Generic      SUPPORT IN MEDIA MONITORING AND COMMUNICATIONS 15:30 - 16:30 DR. MANGAL DEO Login to Join

Date: 05-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-HINDUSTAN REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION (HRA);POLICY,PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES FOR MOVEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-HINDUSTAN REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION (HRA);POLICY,PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES FOR MOVEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HINDUSTAN REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION (HRA);POLICY,PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES FOR MOVEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     JANE EYRE/CHARIOTTE BRONTE 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 EVOLUTION OF SELF BY CARL ROGERS 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     वैष्णवजन ( ध्वनिरूपक ) - विष्णुप्रभाकर 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 EVOLUTION OF SELF BY CARL ROGERS 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-CURRENT AND CAPITAL ACCOUNT 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-CURRENT AND CAPITAL ACCOUNT 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - IV 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     WESTERN SCHOLARS: STUDY, DOCUMENTATIONS AND MANAGEMENT OF INDIAN HERITAGE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - IV 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS- 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-STATISTICS INFERENCES 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-4 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-DWARGYANAMA,SATAMBH PRAMANAM SHALOK SANKHYA 203-217 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History-Archives and Museum     WESTERN SCHOLARS: STUDY, DOCUMENTATIONS AND MANAGEMENT OF INDIAN HERITAGE 14:00 - 15:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join

Date: 06-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - IV 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-HINDUSTAN REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION (HRA);POLICY,PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES FOR MOVEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HISTORY-HINDUSTAN REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION (HRA);POLICY,PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES FOR MOVEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     HINDUSTAN REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION (HRA);POLICY,PROGRAM AND ACTIVITIES FOR MOVEMENT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATICS- INFINITE SERIES 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 EVOLUTION OF SELF BY CARL ROGERS 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     POST WAR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS AND THE EMERGENCE OF COLD WAR 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- VIBHAKYATYARTH PRAKARAN-CHATURTHI,PASHAMI (UNIT-5) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-2 EVOLUTION OF SELF BY CARL ROGERS 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     ईमानदारी (बालमुकुंदगुप्त) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-REAL AND NOMINAL GDP 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     व्यंग्य-भोलारामकाजीव-हरिशंकरपरसाई 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     अध्यपकपूर्णसिंह -सच्चीवीरता 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-REAL AND NOMINAL GDP 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     हजारीप्रसादद्विवेदी-देवदारू 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     MAUZU -E-SOKHAN(FAIZ AHMAD FAIZ) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-MAUZU -E-SOKHAN (FAIZ AHMAD FAIZ) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     शिवपूजन सहाय गाँव - की अनिवार्य आवश्यकताएं 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-ZAUQ+(1)LAI HAYAT AYE.... (2)AB TO GHABRA KE KAHTE HAIN KI MAR JAYENGE 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-HAYATULLA ANSARI KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-HAYATULLA ANSARI KI AFSANA NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     व्यंग्य-भोलारामकाजीव-हरिशंकरपरसाई 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-ZAUQ+(1)LAI HAYAT AYE.... (2)AB TO GHABRA KE KAHTE HAIN KI MAR JAYENGE 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     हरिशंकर परसाई – सदाचार का ताबीज 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join

Date: 08-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING     RESPONSIBILITY ACCOUNTING 09:00 - 10:00 N K AGGARWAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR MACRO ECONOMICS     SUPPLY OF MONEY 10:15 - 11:15 PRACHI JINDAL Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     OPERATIONAL RESEARCH 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INSURANCE PRODUCTS AND PRACTICE 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDUSTIRAL RELATIONS AND COMPENSATION LAWS 11:15 - 13:15 SHIKHA SACHDEVA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR FUNDAMENTAL OF INVESTMENT     ROLE OF SEBI AND STOCK EXCHANGE IN INVESTOR PROTECTION, INVESTOR GRIEVANCES AND THEIR REDRESSAL SYSTEM, INSIDE TRADING ETC. 11:30 - 12:30 HARPREET SINGH Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR 13:30 - 15:30 DIPIKA BANSAL Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN ECONOMY - PERFORMANCE AND POLICIES     TRADE POLICY (EXIM POLICIES)-MACROECONOMIC STABILIZATION 14:15 - 15:15 NAVNEET GERA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT     APPOROACH TO INTERNATIONAL COMPENSATION 15:30 - 16:30 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join

Date: 09-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND LOGILISTICS 09:00 - 11:00 KIRAN BALA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INTERNATIONAL FINANCE SYSTEM 09:00 - 11:00 JANMEJOY KHUNTIA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDIAN ETHOS AND LEARDERSHIP 11:15 - 13:15 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 13:30 - 15:30 RUTIKA SAINI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      HUMAN RESOURCE ANAYLICS 15:30 - 17:30 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 10-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     MAHATMA GANDHI AND MASS MOVEMENT GANDHIAN THOUGHT AND TECHNIQUES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     MAHATMA GANDHI AND MASS MOVEMENT GANDHIAN THOUGHT AND TECHNIQUES 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     MAHATMA GANDHI AND MASS MOVEMENT GANDHIAN THOUGHT AND TECHNIQUES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     JANE EYRE/CHARIOTTE BRONTE 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIAS FOREIGN POLICY; 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CONCEPT OF DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     वैष्णवजन ( ध्वनिरूपक ) - विष्णुप्रभाकर 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CONCEPT OF DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-MARKETS FOR FOREIGN EXCHANGE AND DETERMINATION OF RATES 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-MARKETS FOR FOREIGN EXCHANGE AND DETERMINATION OF RATES 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - IV 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - IV 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-2 LEARNING TO REFLECT 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-CONFIDENT INTERVALS 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-4 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-EKASHITIPAD VASTUCHKARAM SHALOK SANKHYA 287-295 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-CONFIDENT INTERVALS 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join

Date: 11-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - IV 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CONCEPT OF DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     MAHATMA GANDHI AND MASS MOVEMENT GANDHIAN THOUGHT AND TECHNIQUES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     MAHATMA GANDHI AND MASS MOVEMENT GANDHIAN THOUGHT AND TECHNIQUES 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     MAHATMA GANDHI AND MASS MOVEMENT GANDHIAN THOUGHT AND TECHNIQUES 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATIC- COMPARISION TEST 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CONCEPT OF DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- VIBHAKYATYARTH PRAKARAN-CHATHI,SAPTAMI (UNIT-5) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-MONEY AND ITS FUNCTION 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     धर्मवीर भारती – ठेले का हिमालय 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     वैष्णवताऔरभारतवर्ष (भारतेंदु) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     रामवृक्षबेनीपुरी -गेहूंबनामगुलाब 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-MONEY AND ITS FUNCTION 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विद्यानिवासमिश्र- जमुनाकेतीरे-तीरे 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-QABAR (AKHTAR UL IMAAN) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-MAUZU -E-SOKHAN (FAIZ AHMAD FAIZ) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     शिवपूजन सहाय गाँव - की अनिवार्य आवश्यकताएं 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-GHALIB+(1)DIL HI TO HAI.... (2) YE NA THI HAMARI QISMAT 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-AAKHARI KOSHISH (HAYATULLAH ANSARI) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाटक- अंधेरनगरीचौपटराजा-भारतेंदू–तत्वोंकेआधारपरसमीक्षा 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     ELECTORAL SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-AAKHARI KOSHISH (HAYATULLAH ANSARI) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाटक- अंधेरनगरीचौपटराजा-भारतेंदू–तत्वोंकेआधारपरसमीक्षा 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-GHALIB+(1)DIL HI TO HAI.... (2) YE NA THI HAMARI QISMAT 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join

Date: 12-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     GROWTH OF COMMUNAL POLITICS AND THE PARTITION OF INDIA 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     GROWTH OF COMMUNAL POLITICS AND THE PARTITION OF INDIA 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     GROWTH OF COMMUNAL POLITICS AND THE PARTITION OF INDIA 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     JANE EYRE/CHARIOTTE BRONTE 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIAS FOREIGN POLICY; 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     शायद : एकांकी - मोहनराकेश 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-ISLM REVISION AND QUESTIONS RELATED TO IT 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-ISLM REVISION AND QUESTIONS RELATED TO IT 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT - IV 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - IV 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-3 PRACTICING REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-TEST OFPOPULATION DIFFERENCES 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-4 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-EKASHITIPADER SHALOK SANKHYA 296-305 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-3 PRACTICING REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-TEST OFPOPULATION DIFFERENCES 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join

Date: 13-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT - IV 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     GROWTH OF COMMUNAL POLITICS AND THE PARTITION OF INDIA 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     GROWTH OF COMMUNAL POLITICS AND THE PARTITION OF INDIA 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     GROWTH OF COMMUNAL POLITICS AND THE PARTITION OF INDIA 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- VIBHAKYATYARTH KAY ADHAR PER SHUDH EVE ASHUDH VAKYAO KA PARICHAY (UNIT-5) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 11:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-KINDS OF MONEY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     भारतेन्दु – अंधेर नगरी 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाखूनक्योंबढ़तेहैं (हजारीप्रसादद्विवेदी ) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-KINDS OF MONEY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     रामवृक्षबेनीपुरी -गेहूंबनामगुलाब 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     संस्मरण- चीनीभाई- महादेवीवर्मा 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-AYE SHAREEF INSANO (SAHIR LUDHYANVI) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-AYE SHAREEF INSANO (SAHIR LUDHYANVI) 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     महादेवी वर्मा - गिल्लू 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-(3)DARD MINET KASHE DAWA NA HUA + JO KUCH KI HAI DUNIYA MEIN (4) WO INSAN KE LIYE HAI 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-QAZI ABDUSS SATTAR KI AFSARI NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विषयपुनरावृत्ति: हिंदीगद्यकाउद्भवऔरविकासतथागद्यकेविभिन्नरूपोंकापरिचय 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     PARTY SYSTEMS ONE PARTY TWO PARTY AND MULTI PARTY SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-QAZI ABDUSS SATTAR KI AFSARI NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विषयपुनरावृत्ति: हिंदीगद्यकाउद्भवऔरविकासतथागद्यकेविभिन्नरू 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-(3)DARD MINET KASHE DAWA NA HUA + JO KUCH KI HAI DUNIYA MEIN (4) WO INSAN KE LIYE HAI 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join

Date: 14-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      INDIAN ETHOS AND LEARDERSHIP 11:15 - 13:15 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 4th SEM      HUMAN RESOURCE ANAYLICS 15:30 - 17:30 KUNJ BEHARI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 15-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     OPERATIONAL RESEARCH 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join
B.Com.(Hons.) Annual Mode 3rd YEAR INDIAN ECONOMY - PERFORMANCE AND POLICIES     TRADE POLICY -MACROECONOMIC STABILIZATION 14:15 - 15:15 NAVNEET GERA Login to Join

Date: 16-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 17-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CONSTITUTION DEVELOPMENT BETWEEN 1909-1950 WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE OF 1935 ACT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CONSTITUTION DEVELOPMENT BETWEEN 1909-1950 WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE OF 1935 ACT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CONSTITUTION DEVELOPMENT BETWEEN 1909-1950 WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE OF 1935 ACT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     JANE EYRE/CHARIOTTE BRONTE 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIAS FOREIGN POLICY; 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     उखड़ेखम्भे - हरिशंकरपरसाई ( व्यंग्य ) 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-GDP AND MULTIPLIER ANALYSIS -REVISISON 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-GDP AND MULTIPLIER ANALYSIS -REVISISON 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT- V 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT - V 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-3 PRACTICING REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-POPULATION &SAMPLING TECHNIQUEO 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-5 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-MARAMSATHANANI SHALOK SANKHYA 305-307 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-3 PRACTICING REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-POPULATION &SAMPLING TECHNIQUEO 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join

Date: 18-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT- V 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CONSTITUTION DEVELOPMENT BETWEEN 1909-1950 WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE OF 1935 ACT 10:00 - 11:00 ISHAN PAPREJA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CONSTITUTION DEVELOPMENT BETWEEN 1909-1950 WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE OF 1935 ACT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM History - History of India, c. 1700-1950     CONSTITUTION DEVELOPMENT BETWEEN 1909-1950 WITH SPECIAL REFERENCE OF 1935 ACT 10:00 - 11:00 VIKASH RANJAN SINGH Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 INTELLIGENCE CREATIVITY AND MOTIVATION 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- SAMAS PRAKARAN-KEVAL SAMAS,AWAYASAIBHAV SAMAPT (UNIT-6) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-MEASURES OF MONEY SUPPLY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     भारतेन्दु – अंधेर नगरी 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     अंधेरनगरी (भारतेंदु) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-MEASURES OF MONEY SUPPLY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     महादेवीवर्मा -घिसा 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-GHAZAL KI TARIF+AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     व्यंग्य- वैष्णवकीफिसलन-हरिशंकरपरसाई 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-GHAZAL KI TARIF+AAGHAZ O IRTEQA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MOMIN+(1)DEEDA HAIRAN NE TAMASHA KIYA (2) HUM SAMJKTE HAIN AAZMANE KO 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-PEETAL KA GHANTA (QAZI ABDUS SATTAR) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     कहानी: जुलूस, मलबेकामालिकऔरमैंहारगईकीतत्त्वोंकेआधरपरसमीक्षा 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     PARTY SYSTEMS ONE PARTY TWO PARTY AND MULTI PARTY SYSTEMS 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     महादेवी वर्मा - गिल्लू 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-PEETAL KA GHANTA (QAZI ABDUS SATTAR) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     कहानी: जुलूस, मलबेकामालिकऔरमैंहारगईकीतत्त्वोंकेआधरपरसमीक्षा 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MOMIN+(1)DEEDA HAIRAN NE TAMASHA KIYA (2) HUM SAMJKTE HAIN AAZMANE KO 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join

Date: 19-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-INFLATION AND UNEMPLOYMENT- REVISION 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     JANE EYRE/CHARIOTTE BRONTE 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIAS FOREIGN POLICY; 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CWSNS ISSUES CHALLENGES AND POSSIBILITIES 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     लक्खाबुआ ( नंगातलाईकागाँवसे ) विश्वनाथत्रिपाठी 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CWSNS ISSUES CHALLENGES AND POSSIBILITIES 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-INFLATION AND UNEMPLOYMENT- REVISION 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT- V 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT- V 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-3 PRACTICING REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-ELEMENTS OF WRITING SIMPLE PROGRAMS 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-VASADINI RUPERNAM DAWARPHATAM SHALOK SANKHYA 322-335 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-5 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-ELEMENTS OF WRITING SIMPLE PROGRAMS 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     UNIT-3 PRACTICING REFLECTION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join

Date: 20-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT- V 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CWSNS ISSUES CHALLENGES AND POSSIBILITIES 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     UNIT-3 CWSNS ISSUES CHALLENGES AND POSSIBILITIES 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- SAMAS PRAKARAN-TRIPURASH SAMAS,BAHUBHIRMIHI SAMAPT (UNIT-6) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATIC-RIEMANN INTEFRATION 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     महादेवी वर्मा – बिबिया 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     बिबिया (महादेवीवर्मा) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-QUANTITY THEORY OF MONEY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-QUANTITY THEORY OF MONEY 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विष्णुप्रभाकर -वापसी 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-BAHADUR SHAH ZAFAR:(1)HAMNE DUNIYA MEIN AAKE KEYA DEKHA (2)KISI KO HAMNE YAN APNA NA PAYA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाटक- जिसलाहौरनइदेख्या- असगरवजाहत 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-BAHADUR SHAH ZAFAR:(1)HAMNE DUNIYA MEIN AAKE KEYA DEKHA (2)KISI KO HAMNE YAN APNA NA PAYA 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MASNAVI :MEERA HASAN + SAHRUL BEYAN +DASTAN HALAT TABAJH KARNE KI.....+ DASTAAN TAYYARI MEIN BAGH KI 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-KHWAJA AHMED ABBAS KI NOVEL NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विश्वनाथ त्रिपाठी - गंगा स्नान करने चलोगे ? 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     निबंध: उत्साह,अशोककेफुलऔररहिमनपानीराखिएकीमूल्यों –संदर्भ 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-KHWAJA AHMED ABBAS KI NOVEL NIGARI 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     CONTEMPORARY DEBATES ON THE NATURE OF STATE 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     निबंध: उत्साह,अशोककेफुलऔररहिमनपानीराखिएकीमूल्यों –संदर्भ 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MASNAVI :MEERA HASAN + SAHRUL BEYAN +DASTAN HALAT TABAJH KARNE KI.....+ DASTAAN TAYYARI MEIN BAGH KI 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join

Date: 22-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     OPERATIONAL RESEARCH 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 23-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 11:15 - 13:15 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 24-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-BOP REVISION 10:00 - 11:00 TRISHALI KHANNA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English Literary Crosscurrents: Selections from Living Literatures: An Anthology of Prose and Poetry     JANE EYRE/CHARIOTTE BRONTE 10:00 - 11:00 AKANSHA GOSWAMI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIAS FOREIGN POLICY; 10:00 - 11:00 PRAMOD KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 HARSH MEENA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     REVISION AND QUESTION DISCUSSION 10:00 - 11:00 RANJAN KUMAR SAHOO Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi - Anya Gadya Vidhaayen     लक्खाबुआ ( नंगातलाईकागाँवसे ) विश्वनाथत्रिपाठी 10:00 - 11:00 SANJEETA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     REVISION AND QUESTION DISCUSSION 10:00 - 11:00 KANCHAN SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics II     ECONOMICS-BOP REVISION 10:00 - 11:00 NEHA ATRI Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VII – Corporate Accounting     UNIT- V 11:00 - 13:00 PRADEEP AGGARWAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM English - Translation Studies (For those students who have not opted in Sem III)     UNIT-5 14:00 - 15:00 SHRIYA PANDEY Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM E-Commerce     UNIT- V 14:00 - 15:00 DIVYA GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     REVISION AND QUESTION DISCUSSION 14:00 - 15:00 NIDHI MISHRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Personal Tax Planning     PERSONAL TAX PLANNING 14:00 - 15:00 SATVINDER KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-DATA ANALYSIS-DATA ESTIMATION 14:00 - 15:00 REENA BAJAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Indian Architecture System     SANSKRIT-DWARWAIDHNAM SHALOK SANKHYA 359-369 SAMPURAN PADHYA KARM KA SAAR 14:00 - 15:00 ANKUR TYAGI Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics - Data Analysis     ECONOMICS-DATA ANALYSIS-DATA ESTIMATION 14:00 - 15:00 SARABJEET KAUR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Reflective Learning     REVISION AND QUESTION DISCUSSION 14:00 - 15:00 NEHA GOSWAMI Login to Join

Date: 25-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
B.Com 4th SEM Paper VIII – Cost Accounting     UNIT- V 09:00 - 11:00 DR. RASHMI GOEL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     REVISION AND QUESTION DISCUSSION 10:00 - 11:00 SONALI BHARDWAJ Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SONU KUMAR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Education - Understanding Human Learning and cognition     REVISION AND QUESTION DISCUSSION 10:00 - 11:00 PARUL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 ANJU Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 JIYA LAL Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science - Introduction to International Relations     INDIA S FOREIGN POLICY 10:00 - 11:00 SUSHANT KUMAR JHA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Sanskrit - Sanskrit Grammar     SANSKRIT-LAGHUSIDHANT KOMUDI- SAMAS PRAKARAN-DHIRGU SAMAS,DAVANDHU SAMAPT (UNIT-6) 10:00 - 11:00 DR. SUCHITA YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Mathematics - Analysis     MATHEMATIC-INTEGRABILITY OF CONTINUCNS AND MONCTENIC FUNCTION 10:00 - 11:00 NIRBHAY KUMAR SINHA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Economics - Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-CREDIT CREATION 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     महादेवी वर्मा – बिबिया 14:00 - 15:00 PRIYANKA SHARMA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi B: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     बिबिया (महादेवीवर्मा) 14:00 - 15:00 DEEPA GARG Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Economics -Principles of Macroeconomics-I     ECONOMICS-CREDIT CREATION 14:00 - 15:00 SACHIN GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विश्वनाथत्रिपाठी -गंगास्नानकारनेचलोगे? 14:00 - 15:00 SEEMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-DAAGH DEHLVI:(1)KHATIR SE LEHAAZ SE MAIN MAN TO GAYA (2)SABAQ AISA PADHA DIYA TUNE 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     नाटक- जिसलाहौरनइदेख्या- असगरवजाहत 14:00 - 15:00 JYOTI DHINGRA Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu C: Urdu Nisab-II (Code : 62141904 )     URDU-DAAGH DEHLVI:(1)KHATIR SE LEHAAZ SE MAIN MAN TO GAYA (2)SABAQ AISA PADHA DIYA TUNE 14:00 - 15:00 NOORUL ISLAM Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MARSIYA GHODE KI TARIF +HAZRAT HUR KI SHAHADAT (MEER ANIS) 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-ABABIL (KHWAJA AHMED ABBAS) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.Com 4th SEM Hindi C: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     विश्वनाथ त्रिपाठी - गंगा स्नान करने चलोगे ? 14:00 - 15:00 ALKA GUPTA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     चीड़ोंपरचाँदनी, भोलारामकाजीवऔरअंधेरनगरी–मेंलेखकद्वारासमाजपरआधरित 14:00 - 15:00 RAJ KUMARI SHARMA Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu A : Study of Modern Urdu Fiction Novel Short Story (Code : 62141902)     URDU-ABABIL (KHWAJA AHMED ABBAS) 14:00 - 15:00 MOHD TANVEER Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Political Science- Comparative Government and Politics     CONTEMPORARY DEBATES ON THE NATURE OF STATE 14:00 - 15:00 RAM KISHOR Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Hindi A: Aadhunik Bharatiya Bhasha Hindi Gadya : Udbhav Aur Vikas     चीड़ोंपरचाँदनी, भोलारामकाजीवऔरअंधेरनगरी–मेंलेखकद्वारासमाजपरआध 14:00 - 15:00 RANJEET YADAV Login to Join
B.A.PROGRAMME 4th SEM Urdu B: Study of Medieval Prose & Poetry (Code : 62141903)     URDU-MARSIYA GHODE KI TARIF +HAZRAT HUR KI SHAHADAT (MEER ANIS) 14:00 - 15:00 NAIMA BANO Login to Join

Date: 29-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM MARKETING MANAGEMENT     MARKETING MANAGEMENT 09:00 - 11:00 ASHISH CHANDRA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM OPERATIONS RESEARCH     OPERATIONAL RESEARCH 11:15 - 13:15 DR. KRISHAN LAL DAHIYA Login to Join
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS     INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 13:30 - 15:30 PREETI GUPTA Login to Join

Date: 30-05-2021
Course Year/Sem Subject Class Time Teacher Name
M Com SEM-CBCS 2nd SEM ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY     ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND POLICY 09:00 - 11:00 HAENDRA NATH TIWARI Login to Join